Connect with us

Politics

Ondo 2020 Live: INEC Begins Counting, Declaration Of Results

Published

on

Result

Results of the Ondo State gubernatorial election held today Saturday, October 10, are emerging.

The election is seen as a three-horse race mainly between Rotimi Akeredolu of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Eyitayo Jegede of the rival Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), and Deputy Governor Agboola Ajayi of the Zenith Labour Party.

Below are results already confirmed from polling units:

ODIGBO LG Ward and coIlaje LGA: Ward 05, Polling Unit 02 ADP- 1 APC- 110 APP-1 PDP-78 SDP-1 ZLP-9 VOID-8 TOTAL=208

Odigbo LGA: Ward 07, Polling Unit 002 Total accredited voters – 171. Void – 1 APC- 91 PDP- 60 ZLP- 17

Results from Ilaje LGA: Ugbo 2, Ugbonla 006 APC – 91 PDP – 26 Zlp – 15 SDP – 1 ADC – 2 App – 1 ADP – 1 Void – 2

Results from Ondo West LGA: Ward 6, Polling Unit 15 ZLP— 28 PDP— 34 APC— 61

Akoko Southeast: Ward 10, PU 009 A- 0 AA – 0 AAC-0 ADC – 0 ADP – 1 APC – 23 APGA – 0 APM – 0 APP -1 LP – 0 NNPP – 0 NRM – 0 PDP – 15 PRP-0 SDP – 0 YPP – 0 ZLP – 17 Registered voters: 192 Total votes cast: 57

Ilaje LGA: Ugbo 2, Ugbonla 008 APC – 73 PDP – 17 Zlp – 14 SDP – 1 ADP – 2 Void 10 Total. 117

Results from Ilaje LGA: Ward Etikan, PU: 28/10/02/001 ADC – 2 SDP – 1 APP – 1 NRM – 2 ZLP – 30 PDP – 37 APC – 67

Results from Akoko North East, Ward: 13, PU 005 APC: 128 ADP: 2 ADC: 1 ZLP: 9 PDP: 60 SDP: 1 Void

Akure South LGA: Ward 08 – Oke Aro/Uro 1, PU 001 ADP – 3 APC – 50 PDP – 117 ZLP – 5

Akoko North West LGA: Ward 04 – Oyin /Oge, Polling Unit 005 ADC – 2 PDP – 41 APC – 153 ZLP – 9 LP-1

IDANRE LGA: Ward 04, PU 06 AAC 02 ADC 03 ADP 03 APC – 129 LP – 1 NNPP – 1 PDP – 93 SDP – 2 ZLP – 38 Total valid votes 272 Rejected Votes: 04 Total votes cast: 276

Akoko Southwest LGA: Akungba ii ward 2 , PU 002 APC: 81 PDP: 78 ZLP: 25 15:38 PM OSE LGA: Ward 5 , PU 1 APC – 138 PDP -58 ZLP – 8

Akoko North east, LGA: Ward 2, Ekan PU 003, ilepa NRM – 1 SDP – 1 ADP – 4 ZLP – 32 PDP – 73 APC – 158 Void 3 1

Ondo West LGA: Ward 7, Polling unit 021 ZLP – 73 PDP – 49 APC – 46 ADC – 2 APP – 1 spoilt – 2 LP – 4

Odigbo LGA: Ward 03, Polling Unit 016 APC – 100 PDP – 68 ZLP – 28

PM Ose LGA: Ward 11, Polling unit 11 PDP – 92 APC – 82 ZLP – 2 ADP – 1

Odigbo LGA: Ward 03, PU 011 APC – 138 PDP – 90 ZLP – 40

Oke-Igbo LGA: Ward 01, PU 003 APC – 80 PDP – 71 ZLP – 21 ADP – 2 AAC – 2

Odigbo LGA: Ward 03, Pu 013, APC- 81 PDP- 141 ZlP – 40

Ondo West LGA: Ward 11, PU 012 APC – 89 PDP – 47 ZLP – 82

Mahin Zion Ilaje LGA: WARD 1, PU1 APC 125 PDP 39 ZLP 19 SDP 2

Akure North LGA: Ward 11, PU 03 ADC – 3 ADP – 1 PRP – 1 SDP – 2 ZLP – 15 APC – 119 PDP – 110

Akoko South West LGA: 04 Ward 15 Oba II, PU 003 ADC – 3 ADP – 1 APC – 91 LP – 1 PDP – 72 PRP – 2 SDP – 2 ZLP – 13

Share

Facebook

Trending

Copyright © 2019, February13 Media